Enjoy free shipping to most countries*! For countries with local stock, delivery usually takes 3-5 days. Holiday seasons may affect shipping times. See estimated delivery times for details.
15-day no-reason return and exchange policy, you have ample time to try out your new product and decide if it's right for you.

Mouse gamer sem fio de fibra de carbono ATTACK SHARK R5 TURBO 8K

PixArt PAW3950MAX Sensor, 60K DPI, Dual 8000Hz Polling Rate, Nordic 54LM20 MCU, TTC Gold Scroll Wheel Encoder

• 43±3g Ultra-Lightweight
• Nordic 54LM20 Chip
• PAW3950MAX Sensor (Up to 60000 DPI)
• Dual 8000Hz Polling Rate(Wired / Wireless)
• 20000 FPS Static Scan Rate
• Omron Optical Microswitches (100 Million Clicks )
• TTC Gold Scroll Wheel Encoder
• Adjustable LOD (3 Levels)
• Connection Methods: Wired / Wireless / Bluetooth
• Glass-feel Ice Coating
• Web & Software Control
• Dimensions: 119.5mm X 61.0mm X 36.3mm

Cor: Branco
MSRP:$89.99

ATTACK SHARK R5 TURBO specifications: 8000Hz polling, 43g weight, PAW3950MAX sensor, 60000 DPI, 20000 FPS
ATTACK SHARK R5 TURBO weighs 43g plus or minus 3g, shown on a robotic hand

Carcaça de compósito de fibra de carbono de 43 ± 3 g

LEVE. FEITO PARA DURAR.

Projetado com uma avançada estrutura de material compósito de fibra de carbono moldada por injeção, o R5 TURBO pesa apenas 43 ± 3 g e oferece resistência estrutural excepcional e alta resistência ao desgaste. Seu design oco e ventilado reduz o peso desnecessário e melhora o fluxo de ar, combinando durabilidade, conforto e controle sem esforço em cada movimento.

Nordic 54L20 MCU chip inside the ATTACK SHARK R5 TURBO wireless gaming mouse

MCU flagship Nordic 54LM20

POTÊNCIA DE NOVA GERAÇÃO. DESEMPENHO MÁXIMO.

No coração do R5 TURBO está o MCU flagship de próxima geração Nordic 54LM20, projetado para jogos de alto desempenho. Com poderosos recursos de processamento e comunicação sem fio eficiente, ele oferece a velocidade, a estabilidade e a capacidade de resposta necessárias para partidas competitivas exigentes.

Sensor óptico flagship PAW3950MAX

PRECISÃO SEM LIMITES.

Equipado com o sensor óptico topo de linha PAW3950MAX, o R5 TURBO oferece precisão excepcional de rastreamento, com até 60.000 DPI e ajustes precisos em incrementos de 50 DPI. Com velocidade de rastreamento de 750 IPS e aceleração de 60G, cada movimento rápido, deslize e microajuste é capturado com precisão impressionante, até mesmo durante as partidas mais intensas.

Controle cada movimento.

LOD AJUSTÁVEL EM 3 NÍVEIS

Ajuste sua experiência de rastreamento com três configurações ajustáveis de distância de lift-off: 0.7mm, 1.0mm e 2.0mm. Se você prefere precisão com lift-off ultrabaixo ou mais flexibilidade ao reposicionar o mouse rapidamente, o R5 TURBO se adapta ao seu estilo de jogo para oferecer controle consistente e confiável.

20.000 FPS para rastreamento em alta velocidade

Modo de caça ao tubarão

Ative o modo HUNTING SHARK para liberar a leitura do sensor de até 20.000 FPS, capturando movimentos rápidos com mais velocidade e consistência. Feito para jogos competitivos de ritmo acelerado, ele ajuda a manter o rastreamento preciso em movimentos rápidos, curvas bruscas e mudanças rápidas de direção.

Exploded view of the electroplated scroll wheel and PCB in the ATTACK SHARK R5 TURBO

CADA CLIQUE. FEITO PARA DURAR.

CHAVES ÓPTICAS OMRON

ENCODER TTC GOLD

Equipado com switches ópticos OMRON premium, com vida útil de mais de 100 milhões de cliques, o R5 TURBO oferece acionamento rápido e consistente, além de durabilidade excepcional. Combinado a um encoder TTC Gold para a roda de rolagem, ele proporciona feedback preciso na rolagem e desempenho confiável em inúmeras sessões de jogo.

Roda de rolagem eletrodepositada personalizada

Precisão em cada rolagem.

Com uma roda de rolagem personalizada com acabamento galvanizado, o R5 TURBO combina um acabamento metálico premium com um controle tátil refinado. Projetado para oferecer rolagem responsiva e operação precisa, ele aprimora tanto o visual quanto a experiência de uso no dia a dia, acrescentando um toque extra de sofisticação a cada movimento.

Glass-feel ice coating applied to the ATTACK SHARK R5 TURBO carbon fiber shell

Revestimento de gelo com efeito de vidro premium

MANTENHA-SE REFRESCADO. MANTENHA O CONTROLE.

Com um revestimento especializado que lembra vidro e proporciona um toque gelado, o R5 TURBO oferece uma superfície suave e refrescante, projetada para garantir conforto por muito tempo. O revestimento ajuda a reduzir o desconforto causado pelas mãos suadas durante longas sessões de jogos, proporcionando uma pegada confortável e firme mesmo quando a competição esquenta.

ATTACK SHARK R5 TURBO 300-hour battery life shown through a transparent shell

Até 300 horas de duração da bateria

JOGUE POR MAIS TEMPO. GASTE MENOS COM A RECARGA.

Alimentado por uma bateria leve de alta densidade de 290 mAh, o R5 TURBO oferece até 300 horas de duração da bateria a 1000 Hz, combinando longa autonomia com um design ultraleve para jogos sem interrupções.

A duração da bateria de até 300 horas foi medida com uma taxa de polling de 1000 Hz em condições de teste controladas. A duração real da bateria pode variar de acordo com o uso, as configurações e o ambiente de operação.

ATTACK SHARK R5 TURBO driver software for DPI adjustment, key remapping and lighting

Drivers baseados na Web e para download

SEU MOUSE. SUAS REGRAS.

Assuma o controle total do seu R5 TURBO com drivers para PC práticos, disponíveis na web e para download. O driver web reconhece automaticamente o dispositivo conectado, permitindo acesso rápido à personalização sem precisar instalar software adicional. Ajuste suas configurações e crie uma experiência personalizada que combina com seu estilo de jogo.

<split-lines ></split-lines>
<split-lines ></split-lines>
<split-lines ></split-lines>

Technical Specifications

Model
R5 TURBO
Material
Carbon Fiber Composites
Connection
Wired/2.4G/Bluetooth 5.2
Sensor
PixArt PAW3950MAX
MCU
Nordic 54LM20
DPI
Up to 60000 (Supports precise 50 DPI step micro-adjustments )
Accelerated Speed
60G
Movement Speed
750IPS
Static Scan Rate
Supports ≥20,000 FPS
Weight
43g±3g
Polling Rate
Dual 8000Hz (Wired / Wireless)
LOD (Lift-Off Distance)
3-level (0.7/1.0/2.0mm)
Size
119.5mm X 61.0mm X 36.3mm
Microswitches
Omron Optial Microswitches (100 Million Times)
Scroll Wheel Eocoder
TTC Gold Scroll Wheel Encoder
Surface Treatment
Glass-feel Ice Coating
Battery Capacity
290 mAh
Mouse Feet Material
PTFE
Charging Interface
Type-C
What's in the box
Mouse*1, 8K Receiver *1, 8K USB-C Cable *1, Grip Tape*1
  • Carcaça leve de compósito de fibra de carbono

  • Pesando apenas 43 ± 3g, o R5 TURBO conta com uma carcaça de compósito de fibra de carbono moldada por injeção, que combina construção leve com excelente resistência estrutural e ao desgaste. Seu design vazado e ventilado ajuda a melhorar o fluxo de ar e o conforto durante longas sessões de jogo.
  • Sensor óptico PAW3950 MAX de alto desempenho

  • Equipado com o sensor óptico de alto desempenho PAW3950 MAX, que oferece até 60.000 DPI, com ajustes precisos em incrementos de 50 DPI, velocidade de rastreamento de 750 IPS e aceleração de 60G. Tenha precisão excepcional no rastreamento e controle ágil para jogos competitivos de ritmo acelerado.
  • MCU Nordic 54LM20 de última geração

  • Com o MCU Nordic 54LM20 de alto desempenho, o R5 TURBO oferece processamento potente e comunicação sem fio eficiente. Projetado para velocidade e estabilidade, garante resposta rápida aos comandos e desempenho confiável durante partidas intensas.
  • Distância de levantamento ajustável em 3 níveis

  • Personalize o rastreamento com três opções ajustáveis de distância de levantamento: 0.7mm, 1.0mm e 2.0mm. Ajuste a resposta do sensor ao levantar e reposicionar o mouse, com mais flexibilidade e controle para diferentes estilos de jogo.
  • Interruptores ópticos OMRON com vida útil de mais de 100 milhões de cliques

  • Com interruptores ópticos OMRON premium, projetados para mais de 100 milhões de cliques, o R5 TURBO oferece acionamento rápido e consistente, além de durabilidade excepcional. Conte com cliques confiáveis e resposta ágil em inúmeras sessões de jogo.
  • Conectividade em três modos com polling de 8K duplo

  • Compatível com conexões com fio, sem fio de 2.4GHz e Bluetooth, para uso versátil em diferentes configurações. Aproveite o polling de até 8000Hz nos modos com fio e sem fio de 2.4GHz, para transmissão de comandos ultrarrápida e controle suave e preciso.
  • Até 300 horas de duração da bateria

  • Com uma bateria leve de alta densidade de 290mAh, o R5 TURBO oferece até 300 horas de duração da bateria com polling de 1000Hz. Aproveite sessões de jogo mais longas, com menos interrupções para recarregar, sem abrir mão do design ultraleve.
  • Drivers para PC via web e para download

  • Personalize sua experiência de jogo com drivers para PC disponíveis via web ou para download. O driver web reconhece automaticamente os dispositivos conectados, permitindo acessar rapidamente as configurações do mouse sem instalar outros programas.
  • Revestimento premium Ice-Touch

  • Com um revestimento especial Ice-Touch, semelhante ao vidro, o R5 TURBO oferece uma superfície lisa e refrescante ao toque. Projetado para ajudar a reduzir o desconforto causado pelas mãos suadas, proporciona mais conforto e uma pegada agradável durante longas sessões de jogo.
  • Roda de rolagem eletrodepositada personalizada com encoder TTC Gold

  • Com uma roda de rolagem eletrodepositada personalizada e um encoder TTC Gold premium, o R5 TURBO oferece controle preciso da rolagem e resposta tátil refinada. O acabamento metálico dá um toque premium e aprimora a experiência de rolagem.

Perguntas frequentes

Use este texto para compartilhar informações sobre seu produto ou suas políticas de envio.

How to choose a gaming mouse - and where does the R5 TURBO fit?

A gaming mouse buying guide comes down to five decisions: weight, shape and grip, sensor and polling rate, switch type, and how you connect it. For fast FPS play a lightweight wireless gaming mouse like the R5 TURBO hits all five - 43g, PAW3950 MAX, 8K polling, optical switches, tri-mode wireless. Shape and grip come first: it is the one thing you cannot upgrade later.

What is the ATTACK SHARK R5 TURBO - and what is in the box?

The R5 TURBO is ATTACK SHARK's carbon fiber wireless gaming mouse: a 43 +/- 3g injection-molded composite shell, PAW3950 MAX sensor, Nordic 54LM20 MCU, OMRON optical switches and dual 8K polling over wired and 2.4GHz. An ultralight gaming mouse for competitive FPS - and a contender for best mouse for fps. Dune, Black and White; MSRP US$89.99, or US$94.99 for Dune. Pre-orders Oct 23 PDT, shipping Nov 7. Box: mouse, 8K receiver, USB-C cable, grip tape, guide.

How light is the R5 TURBO, what grip does it suit, and is 43g too light?

Light vs heavy mouse is a genuine trade-off: under roughly 60g a lightweight mouse cuts fatigue and frees fast flicks, while extra weight adds inertia others prefer. At 43 +/- 3g the R5 TURBO sits in the ultralight mouse bracket - among the lightest gaming mouse designs at this size - and the composite shell keeps that gaming mouse weight from feeling hollow. 119.5 x 61 x 36.3mm suits claw and fingertip grips; very large hands want a wider shell.

Why carbon fiber instead of a plastic honeycomb shell?

Most lightweight gaming mice use a thin ABS honeycomb shell that flexes and wears. Carbon fiber mice do not: the R5 TURBO's injection-molded composite gives higher strength, better wear resistance and far less flex at 43g - what separates a carbon fibre mouse from plastic. The vents stay for airflow, so you get a carbon fiber gaming mouse without the fragility of early ultralight designs.

Does the honeycomb design let dust in or flex under pressure?

The vents sit above an internal frame, not the PCB, so dust and crumbs do not reach the sensor or switches. The composite shell resists pressure far better than thin plastic honeycomb - squeeze the sides and there is noticeably less give. If a mouse with holes put you off because older honeycomb mouse designs felt flimsy, this fixes it: the carbon fiber mouse shell loses nothing in durability.

Will it help if my hands sweat during long sessions?

Sweaty hands come down to surface friction and trapped heat. The glass-like ice-touch coating feels cool and low-friction, resisting the sticky drag of matte plastic, and the ventilated shell lets heat escape instead of trapping it under your palm. If you have been hunting for the best mouse for sweaty hands, that is exactly what the coating is for: it makes this a gaming mouse for sweaty hands, not just a mouse with a nice surface.

What sensor and DPI does it use, and why does 3-level LOD matter?

It runs the PAW3950 MAX with 1,200-60,000 DPI in 50 DPI steps, 750 IPS and 60G, and HUNTING SHARK mode lifts static scanning to 20,000 FPS. In practice the 50 DPI step matters more than the headline number. Three LOD presets - 0.7mm, 1.0mm, 2.0mm - set how far you lift before tracking stops, and 0.7mm suits cloth pads and fast resets. That is why this fps mouse feels locked in.

What does the Nordic 54LM20 MCU bring over the previous generation?

It is the flagship Nordic 54LM20, a step up from the Nordic 54L15 in the previous generation. It handles input faster and keeps the wireless link stable when the sensor works hardest: more headroom for 8K polling on 2.4GHz, and enough processing to hold HUNTING SHARK mode at full scan rate. In practice that is fewer dropped inputs during fast flicks.

What polling rate does it support, and is 8000Hz worth it?

It reports at up to 8,000Hz in both wired and 2.4GHz modes. The 1000Hz vs 8000Hz mouse question is one of interval - 1ms versus 0.125ms - so an 8000Hz gaming mouse updates your aim eight times more often. Whether that is the best polling rate for gaming depends on your display: 8K pays off on 240Hz with a strong CPU, not on 60Hz. Mouse polling rate is adjustable any time.

Do I need a high-end PC to run 8K polling?

An 8k polling rate mouse generates more USB traffic and leans on the CPU: use a directly connected rear port, not a hub. A modern 6-core CPU should show no meaningful drop, which is why an 8K mouse ships with a dedicated receiver - the shark-fin unit adds a longer antenna and LEDs for link, rate and battery. If you do see a hit, drop to 2000Hz; this 8k gaming mouse stays smooth lower down.

Wired vs wireless: is the R5 TURBO as fast as a wired mouse?

Wireless mouse latency is the old objection to cutting the cable, and at 8K it largely disappears: ATTACK SHARK's self-developed transmission brings click latency below 0.168ms at 8000Hz on a competition-grade PC - past the point where wired vs wireless gaming mouse differences are humanly detectable. Wired mode also runs 8K, so the cable is for charging. That is why it holds up as a best wireless gaming mouse, not a compromise.

How long does the battery last, and how do I charge it?

The 290mAh high-density battery is rated for up to 300 hours at 1000Hz. Gaming mouse battery life scales with polling rate, so run 8K while you play and drop to 1000Hz or Bluetooth between matches. Charging is over USB-C, and the receiver's three LEDs show link, rate and battery. For a 43g shell that beats most wireless gaming mice - long battery life usually costs you weight.

How do I set it up, switch between wired, 2.4GHz and Bluetooth, and customize it?

The Bluetooth vs 2.4GHz mouse question is one of priorities. Bluetooth 5.2 is for work - no dongle, instant switching - but its report rate is capped. 2.4GHz through the shark-fin receiver is the gaming path: full 8000Hz and the most stable signal. Wired is for charging and playing at once. Settings live in the web driver, which finds the mouse in your browser with nothing to install, or the downloadable PC driver.

What switches does it use, and why optical?

It uses OMRON optical switches rated beyond 100 million clicks. An optical switch mouse actuates when a light beam breaks rather than when metal contacts touch, removing the wear behind double-click failures and giving a faster, cleaner release. If you want a gaming mouse with optical switches so you stop replacing mice yearly, that is the real gain.

What is upgraded in the scroll wheel?

The wheel is a custom electroplated unit on a TTC Gold encoder - not the plain plastic wheel and budget encoder most lightweight mice use. The plating resists shine and wear, and the Gold encoder keeps every step crisp instead of going mushy after months of scrolling, so scroll-wheel binds like weapon swap and jump register the same in month six as on day one.

Is it a good mouse for CS2?

CS2 rewards weight, a predictable sensor and low lift-off distance, and the R5 TURBO covers all three: 43g for fast counter-strafing and wide flicks, 750 IPS with no acceleration, and LOD down to 0.7mm so the crosshair does not drift on reset. For anyone shortlisting a best mouse for CS2, it is built for low-sensitivity players who want nothing else in the way.

Is it good for Valorant?

Valorant rewards small, repeatable adjustments over raw flicks, so fine DPI control and crisp, fast-resetting clicks matter most. The R5 TURBO gives 50 DPI steps to match the sensitivity you already run, 8K polling for smoother micro-tracking, and optical switches with a short clean reset for tap-fire duels. Effective sensitivity beats a big DPI number. A strong candidate for best mouse for Valorant on claw or fingertip.

Nosso atendimento ao cliente está disponível de segunda a sexta-feira, das 8h às 20h30.Tempo médio de resposta: 24h